English (Finance)
long-term financing facility [correct]
CONT: By 1960, the demand for long-term credit for capital projects led Parliament to amend the Act by adding a long-term financing facility to the Corporation's powers.
French (Finances)
service de financement à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1960, la demande de crédits à long terme pour les projets d'investissement amenait le Parlement à modifier la Loi en ajoutant un service de financement à long terme aux pouvoirs de la Société.