English (Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
amend a schedule [correct]
CONT: Amending the schedule... The Governor in Council may, by order, amend the schedule by adding or deleting the name of any Crown corporation or other public body [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modifier une annexe [correct]
OBS: Modification de l'annexe [...] Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par décret, ajouter à l'annexe ou en retrancher le nom de toute société d'État ou de tout organisme public [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes repréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].
OBS: Modification de l'annexe : rubrique du projet de loi C-11.