English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
pattern nesting [correct]; pattern placing [correct]
CONT: Another automated product in the Gerber Camsco line of pattern making and nesting systems, the Markamatic 5000 is a time-proven, highly effective production tool for the apparel manufacturer.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
placement de patrons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autre produit d'automatisation de la gamme Gerber Camsco de systèmes de création et de placement de patrons, le Markamatic 5000 est, pour la confection, un outil de production performant, ayant fait ses preuves.