English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
review [correct, noun]
DEF: A consideration by an appellate court of the decision of an inferior court contemplating the affirmance, reversal, or modification of such decision in accordance with the law.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
révision [correct, feminine noun]; réexamen [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Recours devant les juges ayant statué, en demandant la rectification d'une décision rendue par erreur découlant : d'une fraude de la partie gagnante, de la rétention abusive ou de la falsification d'une pièce décisive, de témoignages avérés depuis mensongers...
Spanish (Tribunales; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
revisión [feminine noun]