English (Courts; Rules of Court)
appellate decision [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
décision d'appel [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales; Reglamento procesal)
decisión dictada en segunda instancia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.