English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Production (Economics))
absolute labor cost [correct]
CONT: The first part of this Appendix follows through in detail an America-Europe food-clothing case, showing the irrelevance of absolute labor costs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Production (Économie))
coût absolu de main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]