English (Types of Constructed Works)
appentice [correct]; pentice [correct]; pent [correct, noun]; lean-to [correct, noun]; penthouse [correct]; pent house [correct]
DEF: A secondary structure with a shed roof, built against the main building ...
French (Types de constructions)
bâtiment en appentis [correct, masculine noun]; appentis [correct, masculine noun]; corps de bâtiment en appentis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment adossé à une construction plus haute.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones)
tinglado [correct, masculine noun]; mediagua [correct, feminine noun]