English (Aerospace Equipment (Military); Security Devices; Air Safety)
emergency protective oxygen system
CONT: All personnel essential to accompany the shipment shall be in immediate possession of emergency protective oxygen system(EPOS) or other authorized ALSE [aviation life support equipment] that provides smoke and fume protection.
French (Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
système d’oxygène de protection en cas d’urgence [masculine noun]