English (Workplace Organization; Military Administration)
table of organization and equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; TO&E [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOE [correct, NATO, standardized]; establishment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A document setting out the mission and statements of functions as well as the authorized numbers of personnel and/or amount of major equipment in an organization.
OBS: table of organization and equipment; TO&E; TOE; establishment: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Administration militaire)
tableau d'effectifs et de dotation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Document indiquant la mission et les énoncés des fonctions ainsi que les effectifs ou la quantité des principaux matériels autorisés d'une organisation.
OBS: tableau d'effectifs et de dotation; TED : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Administración militar)
cuadro de efectivos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuadro que indica el número de hombres, material de una unidad o formación, llamada también plantilla o tabla de organización.