English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official weighing [correct]
OBS: Weighing done on approved equipment under the supervision authorized by the CGC or in a manner authorized by the CGC.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
pesée officielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pesée du grain au moyen d'un équipement approuvé sous la supervision d'une personne autorisée par la CCG ou suivant une méthode autorisée par la CCG.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.