English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn point fix [correct]; TP fix [correct]
CONT: No reduction of secondary ROC [required obstacle clearance] is authorized in the course reversal area unless the TP fix is DME [distance measuring equipment].
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère de point de virage [correct, masculine noun]; repère TP [correct, masculine noun]