English (Astronautics; Spacecraft)
spacecraft test team [correct]
CONT: Headed by the spacecraft manager, performs all electrical tests and control the systems test equipment. The mechanical and electrical technicians, headed by the manufacturing supervisor, perform all physical work and with few exceptions, are the only personnel authorized to handle the spacecraft.
French (Astronautique; Engins spatiaux)
équipe d'essai du satellite [correct, masculine noun]