English (Corporate Economics; Phraseology)
in-kind resource [correct]
CONT: Federal laboratories in the United States, for example, have been authorized to enter into cooperative research agreements(CRADAs) with outside partners. Under these arrangements, the federal laboratories provide in-kind resources such as personnel, facilities and equipment.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Phraséologie)
ressource concrète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] aux États-Unis, les laboratoires fédéraux ont été autorisés à conclure des ententes de coopératives de recherche et de développement (CRADA) avec des partenaires de l'extérieur. En vertu de ces ententes, les laboratoires fédéraux fournissent les ressources concrètes, notamment le personnel, les installations et le matériel.