English (Military Administration)
authorized band [correct]
OBS: A band of the Canadian Forces authorized by establishment or by the Chief of the Defence Staff.
French (Administration militaire)
musique autorisée [correct]
OBS: Musique des Forces canadiennes autorisée par la constitution de l'effectif ou par le chef d'état-major de la Défense.