English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
emergency establishment [correct, NATO, standardized]; EE [correct, NATO, standardized]; emergency complement [correct, NATO, obsolete]; EE [correct, NATO, obsolete]; EE
DEF: An establishment of military and civilian posts for a military organization that needs to respond to a situation that falls under Article 5 of the North Atlantic Treaty, setting out the authorized redistribution and augmentation of manpower.
OBS: emergency establishment; EE: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
tableau d'effectifs d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TEU [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tableau d'effectifs et de dotation indiquant les postes militaires et civils pour une organisation militaire qui doit réagir à une situation qui relève de l'Article 5 du Traité de l'Atlantique Nord, fixant la nouvelle répartition et l'augmentation autorisées des effectifs.
OBS: tableau d'effectifs d'urgence; TEU : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
efectivos para tiempo de crisis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuadro que indica la redistribución de efectivos de una unidad, de una formación o de un Estado Mayor en período de crisis.