English (Foreign Trade; Agriculture - General; Horticulture)
authorized exporter [correct]; AE [correct]
DEF: A seed establishment authorized by the CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] to sample, seal and label seed for export, subject to the conditions of the authorization.
French (Commerce extérieur; Agriculture - Généralités; Horticulture)
exportateur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; EA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement semencier autorisé par l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] à effectuer l'échantillonnage, le scellage et l'étiquetage des semences aux fins d'exportation, sous réserve des conditions de l'autorisation.