English (IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
network discipline [correct]; net discipline [correct]
CONT: Enforcing net discipline and radiotelephone procedures. All stations in a net must use authorized call signs and prowords; they must limit transmissions to official traffic.
French (Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
discipline de réseau [correct, feminine noun]