English (Loans)
borrowing allocation [correct]
DEF: Limit to which an organization is authorized to raise capital to meet its capital expenditure programme, this limit being fixed by its board of directors or other governing body or council.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
octroi d'emprunt [proposal, masculine noun]