English (Offences and crimes; Translation (General))
collude [correct]
CONT: No candidate, official agent of the candidate, person authorized under paragraph 446(c) to enter into contracts or third party, within the meaning given that expression by section 349, shall collude with each other for the purpose of circumventing the election expenses limit calculated under section 440.
French (Infractions et crimes; Traduction (Généralités))
agir de concert [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit au candidat, à son agent officiel ou au mandataire visé à l'article 446 et à un tiers -- au sens de l'article 349 -- d'agir de concert pour que le candidat esquive le plafond des dépenses électorales établi pour la circonscription au titre de l'article 440.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Traducción (Generalidades))
coludirse [correct]