English (Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
loan differential allowance [correct]
CONT: Subject to section 60 of these Regulations, a member who is posted to a CFE post after 31 March, 1979, may be paid a Loan Differential Allowance as authorized by the Minister from time to time, that is in accordance with the methodology approved by Treasury Board of Canada.(1 June 82).
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
prime différentielle de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré des Règlements sur le service militaire à l'étranger appendice 4.3 article 59.