English (Informatics)
authorized path [correct]
DEF: In ACF/VTAM [advanced communications function for the telecommunications access method] for MVS [multiple virtual storage], a facility that enables an application program to specify that a data transfer or related operation is to be carried out in a privileged and more efficient manner.
French (Informatique)
chemin autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
vía autorizada [correct, feminine noun]