English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
blind keying; blind type-in
OBS: blind machine : a device that does not permit the operator to view the input until after it is processed.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
frappe aveugle [feminine noun]
CONT: (L'AS-100.) Il comporte également un clavier numérique réduit pour l'entrée rapide de chiffres en frappe aveugle.