English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
obstructive hydrocephalus [correct]; noncommunicating hydrocephalus [correct]
DEF: Hydrocephalus secondary to a block in cerebrospinal fluid flow in the ventricular system or between the ventricular system and spinal canal.
OBS: G91.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hydrocéphalie non communicante [correct, feminine noun]; hydrocéphalie obstructive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hydrocéphalie secondaire à un rétrécissement de l'aqueduc de Sylvius faisant obstacle à l'écoulement du liquide céphalorachidien.
OBS: G91.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
hidrocefalia obstructiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dilatación de todo o parte del sistema ventricular por un obstáculo en su interior o en el drenaje del cuarto ventrículo.
OBS: G91.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.