English (Data Banks and Databases; Digital Currency)
public blockchain [correct]; public block chain [correct]
CONT: A public blockchain is one where anyone is free to join and participate in the core activities of the blockchain network. Anyone can read, write, and audit the ongoing activities on a public blockchain network, which helps achieve the self-governed, decentralized nature often touted when blockchain is discussed.
French (Banques et bases de données; Monnaie électronique)
chaîne de blocs publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chaîne de blocs publique est celle dont tout le contenu (informations et transactions) est public. Elle est accessible à tous [...]