English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
crusher room [correct]
CONT: After taking around 36 hours to freeze, the canisters of frozen ice are lifted on a hoist and dumped. These 300-pound blocks are now scored into smaller blocks and immediately taken into the storage room. From there[,] the blocks await the next truck or are taken into a crusher room to be crushed and sold to the [public].
OBS: [I. e., ] of artificial and block ice[. ]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
salle de concassage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [De] la glace artificielle ou en blocs[.]