English (Informatics; Digital Currency)
solo mining [correct]
CONT: Solo mining is an attempt to confirm blocks of transactions on the blockchain alone, as an individual miner. In other words, solo mining is a way of mining cryptocurrencies without pools.
OBS: [In solo mining, ] the proceeds from the block reward and transaction fees [go] to [the solo miner only. ]
French (Informatique; Monnaie électronique)
minage en solo [correct, masculine noun]; minage en solitaire [correct, masculine noun]