English (Pulleys and Belts; Outfitting of Ships)
block sheave pin [correct]; sheave pin [correct]
CONT: In the stand-up blocks, the sheave pin is removable to allow the wire to be fed through.
French (Poulies et courroies; Armement et gréement)
essieu de poulie [correct, masculine noun]; essieu de réa [correct, masculine noun]