English (Pulleys and Belts; Outfitting of Ships)
block [correct, noun]
French (Poulies et courroies; Armement et gréement)
poulie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
polea [feminine noun]