English (Informatics; Finance)
difficulty adjustment algorithm [correct]; DAA [correct]; retargeting algorithm [correct]
CONT: Retargeting algorithm... Retargeting ensures that the average block creation time is maintained by increasing the difficulty of the hashing puzzle.
French (Informatique; Finances)
algorithme de reciblage [masculine noun]