English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
pin block [correct]; wrest plank [correct]; wrest block [correct]
CONT: A pin block is a piece of cross-laminated hard wood into which the tuning pins are driven, holding the piano in tune.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
sommier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pièce de bois dans laquelle sont fixées des chevilles où sont attachées les cordes.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado; Instrumentos de percusión; Instrumentos de cuerda)
tabla de base [feminine noun]