English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
drum seiner [correct]
CONT: Drum seiners [use a] drum [to haul the net] instead of a power block.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
senneur à tambour [correct, masculine noun]