English (Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
ultra-deepwater well [correct]; ultra deepwater well [correct]
CONT: Only one ultra-deepwater well has been drilled in the Gulf of Mexico outside the Walker Ridge area. That well... is in Block 557 of the Alaminos Canyon area and is being drilled in 7, 790 ft water depth.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
puits en eau très profonde [correct, masculine noun]