English (String Instruments)
Celtic harp [correct]; clairschach [correct]; clarsach [correct]; Irish harp [correct]
DEF: [The] traditional harp of medieval Ireland and Scotland, characterized by a huge soundbox carved from a solid block of wood; a heavy, curved neck; and a deeply outcurved forepillar...
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
harpe celtique [correct, feminine noun]; harpe irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]