English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice; Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
masonry saw [correct]
CONT: Masonry saws use a diamond saw blade to cut stone, brick, cinder block, and concrete. They have a circular blade that rotates to make wet or dry cuts.
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie; Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
scie à maçonnerie [correct, feminine noun]; scie de maçon [correct, feminine noun]; scie de maçonnerie [correct, feminine noun]