English (Programming Languages; Information Technology (Informatics))
block-structured language [correct, standardized]
DEF: A programming language that supports the use of block statements.
OBS: block-structured language : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Langages de programmation; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
langage à structure de blocs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage de programmation qui permet l'utilisation d'instructions blocs.
OBS: langage à structure de blocs : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.