English (Writing Styles)
block letter [correct]; print letter [correct]
DEF: print letters: Handwritten [alphabetic characters] which resemble print.
OBS: block letter; print letter : designations usually used in the plural.
PHR: in block letters
French (Techniques d'écriture)
caractère d'imprimerie [correct, masculine noun]; lettre moulée [correct, feminine noun]; lettre détachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: caractère d'imprimerie; lettre moulée; lettre détachée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
PHR: en caractères d'imprimerie
Spanish (Estilos de escritura)
letra de imprenta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Letra escrita a mano imitando la de molde (imprenta).