English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Training of Personnel)
board of examiners [correct]; examination board [correct]; examining board [correct]; examining committee [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
commission d'examen [correct, feminine noun]; comité d'examen [correct, masculine noun]; jury d'examen [correct, masculine noun]