English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
board and inspect any vehicle [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
visiter tout véhicule [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.