English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Regulations (Water Transport))
fisheries patrol [correct]; fisheries surveillance [correct]
CONT: [The agency for fisheries regulation, ] with the assistance of other government agencies[, ] lead fisheries patrols... fisheries officers board and inspect fishing vessels to ensure that they are following agreed international rules and to ensure their operations do not undermine the sustainability of shared fish stocks[, ] which would have negative impacts on [the] fisheries.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
surveillance des pêches [correct, feminine noun]; patrouille des pêches [correct, feminine noun]