English (Atomic Physics)
flux depression [correct]
CONT: Core physics calculations of the flux depression caused by incorporation of boron into the fuel crud showed a linear change in flux with boron loading.
French (Physique atomique)
dépression de flux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Cette] figure montre bien les dépressions de flux vues par les sondes mobiles : on choisit arbitrairement une grille pour laquelle la dépression de flux est nette, vers le centre du cour par exemple la cinquième (en partant du bas).