English (Mineralogy)
avogadrite [correct]
DEF: A fluoride of potassium, cesium, and boron occurring in minute orthorhombic crystals in a mixed saline sublimation on Vesuvian lavas.
French (Minéralogie)
avogadrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique qui est un fluorure naturel de bore, de césium et de potassium se rencontrant en incrustations pulvérulentes dans les fumerolles du Vésuve.