English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
boron pellet [correct]
CONT: The boron pellets are stored in a fuel pellet chamber.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
pastille de bore [correct, feminine noun]