English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Treatment of Wood)
copper boron azole [correct]; CBA [correct]
OBS: A wood preservative produced by Hickson Corporation.
OBS: copper boron azole : commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des bois)
azole bore cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: azole bore cuivre : nom commercial.