English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
diborane(6) [correct]; diboron hexahydride [correct]; diborane [avoid, see observation]; boroethane [avoid]; boron hydride [avoid]
DEF: A colourless gas with repulsive odor used for the synthesis of organic boron compounds and metal borohydrides.
OBS: diborane: incomplete name.
OBS: Chemical formula: B2H6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
diborane(6) [correct, masculine noun]; diborane [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: diborane : nom incomplet.
OBS: Formule chimique : B2H6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
diborano [masculine noun]
DEF: Gas de olor desagradable. Soluble en disulfuro de carbono; descompone en agua. Inflamable. Tóxico por inhalación; irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: B2H6