English (Landscape Architecture)
commercial fertilizer [correct]
CONT: The major nutrients provided to plants through the soil are nitrogen(N), phosphorus(P), and potassium(K). These three elements comprise the bulk of the nutrients sold as commercial fertilizers; smaller concentrations of sulphur, calcium, magnesium and boron are also included.
French (Architecture paysagère)
engrais commercial [masculine noun]