English (Loans)
official borrower
DEF: An IMF [International Monetary Fund] category of countries, covering those countries which borrow from development institutions as opposed to those borrowing from the normal capital markets.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
emprunteur auprès de sources publiques [masculine noun]; pays empruntant auprès de sources publiques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
país prestatario en fuentes oficiales [masculine noun]