English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Investment)
leveraged investment company [correct]
DEF: Open-end investment company, or mutual fund, that is permitted by its charter to borrow capital from a bank or other lender.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Investissements et placements)
SICAV à levier financier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société d'investissement à capital variable (SICAV) qui a le droit de s'endetter.