English (Aquaculture; Fish)
carp selection [correct]
OBS: Proper selection of brood fish is very important in obtaining best results in breeding as well as in later grow-out.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
sélection des carpes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
selección de carpas [feminine noun]