English (Aquaculture)
coelomic injection [correct]
CONT: The coelomic injection [of hormones] is commonly adopted. During injection, a brood fish is placed in a cloth clamp. Let the fish lie laterally in water. Hold the upper half of the fish above the surface. Wipe off the water at the inner side of the basal part of the pectoral fins. Point the syringe needle towards the head at an angle of 45 [degrees] to the body's longitudinal axis, insert the needle through to a depth of about 1. 5 cm, inject the fluid slowly.
French (Aquaculture)
injection intra-cœlomique [correct, feminine noun]