English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
reproductive guild [correct]
DEF: A group of fish with similar strategies to raise their young(parental care), such as egg scatterers, brood hiders, nesters, or live bearers.
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
guilde de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]