English (Marine Biology; Fish; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
earlier senility [correct]
CONT: Fast-growing fish frequently tend to mature early and then become senile and die earlier than slow-growing fish of the same brood... Earlier senility of fast-growing gummy sharks than slow-growing sharks would be confined to the older age-classes with subtle effects that would cause [the] band radius to decline with [the] increasing age of [the] shark...
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
sénilité précoce [correct, feminine noun]