English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
whisk broom
DEF: a small broom with a short handle used esp. as a cloth brush
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
balayette [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit balai à manche court pouvant servir à de multiples usages.