English (Internet and Telematics)
Open-EDI [correct]
DEF: Electronic data interchange among multiple autonomous organizations to accomplish an explicit shared business goal according to Open-edi standards.
French (Internet et télématique)
EDI-ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; EDI ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échange de données informatisé par application des normes d'EDI-ouvert entre plusieurs organisations autonomes visant un objectif d'affaires explicitement partagé.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
EDI-abierto [correct, masculine noun]; EDI abierto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]