English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
precious metal certificate market [correct]; precious metal certificates market [correct]
CONT: The ME [Montreal Exchange] precious metal certificate market is in session every business day from 9 : 00 a. m. to 4 : 00 p. m. Any quantity of gold or silver in troy ounces may be bought or sold, subject to a 5 troy ounce minimum order per gold certificate or 250 troy ounce minimum order per silver certificate.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché de certificats de métaux précieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché des certificats de métaux précieux, à la Bourse de Montréal, est ouvert de 9 h à 16 h tous les jours ouvrables. L'achat ou la vente peut porter sur toute quantité d'or ou d'argent, sous réserve d'un ordre minimal de cinq onces troy dans le cas de l'or ou de 250 onces troy dans le cas de l'argent.