English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
performance development training [correct]; performance development education [correct]
OBS: A major challenge we faced in attempting to redefine the company's performance management and review training was that its managers are very busy. They don’t want to take two weeks out of any business quarter to practice giving reviews. Since they don’t need to use these skills every day, mastering them seems of secondary importance to their daily work. Besides, if they take a training course and then wait three months before giving their first review, they’ll probably forget everything they learned anyway. This is excatly why we felt it was so important to give managers the opportunity to practice these skills in a safe, simulated environment just before giving employee reviews. With quality computer-based training, managers could use e-learning a week before the review period to begin to brush up on their skills and prepare for the reviews.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation en amélioration du rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation en amélioration du rendement pour les personnes et les équipes est une initiative visant à renforcer les équipes de service de la CSPAAT en mettant l'accent sur de meilleurs résultats internes, la simplification des procédés, la prise de décisions en première ligne et l'amélioration du service à la clientèle.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación para la mejora del rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]; formación para la optimización del rendimiento [feminine noun]