English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
OTC security [correct]; over-the-counter security [correct, proposal]
CONT: Transactions over this network are carried out by traders who specialize in OTC securities. Trading goes on for longer than stock exchange hours and in a busy market can take up an entire business day.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre négocié hors cote [correct, feminine noun]; titre hors cote [correct, masculine noun]; valeur négociée hors cote [correct, feminine noun]; valeur hors cote [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations, sur ce réseau, sont effectuées par des négociateurs spécialisés dans la négociation des titres hors cote. La négociation se poursuit après les heures de bourse et, si le marché est actif, elle peut durer toute la journée.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
valor extrabursátil [masculine noun]; valor fuera de bolsa [masculine noun]