English (Commercial Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
nontrading partnership [correct]; non-trading partnership [correct]
DEF: A partnership whose business does not involve buying and selling as a day to day activity.
French (Droit commercial; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société de personnes à fin non commerciale [correct, feminine noun]