English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
delivery ticket [correct]
CONT: To expedite the netting process, the clearing centre's computer prepares two-part delivery tickets for each delivering broker. The tickets identify the name and quantity of the stock to be delivered, the fail value which is the dollar value of the security to be delivered to the nearest $10 as of the close of business on the first business day after the trade date, and the clearing number of the receiving broker.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fiche de livraison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'accélérer la détermination de la position nette, l'ordinateur du centre de compensation produit des «fiches de livraison» à deux feuillets pour chaque courtier livreur. Les fiches indiquent le nom du titre et la quantité à livrer, la «valeur en défaut», qui est la valeur en dollars du titre à livrer (arrondie à 10 $), à la clôture de la première séance qui suit la date de l'opération, et le numéro de compensation du courtier receveur.