English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
business day [correct]; transfer day; working day
DEF: A day on which the Stock Exchange is open.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
jour ouvrable [correct, masculine noun]; jour de bourse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jour où la Bourse est en opération.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
día de operación [correct, masculine noun]; día hábil [masculine noun]; día laborable [masculine noun]