English (Stock Exchange)
after-hours trading [correct]; after-hours dealing [correct]
DEF: Dealing done after the mandatory quote period, which is treated as dealing done on the following business day.
French (Bourse)
transaction hors séance [correct, feminine noun]; THS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de négociation [...] qui permet l'enregistrement, par la chambre de compensation, de négociations réalisées en dehors des heures de cotation à la crié