English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
filing of lien [correct]
CONT: Notice of the filing of a lien now must be sent to the owner no later than one business day after the lien affidavit is filed.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
dépôt de privilège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dépôt de privilège : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).