English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
exchange examiner [correct]
CONT: On the last business day of each week, each member firm reports to the exchange examiner any clients holding aggregate long or short positions in excess of 50% of the prevailing position limit for E. G. C. C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation] options.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vérificateur de la bourse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dernier jour de bourse de chaque semaine, chaque firme membre doit rapporter au vérificateur de la bourse tout client qui détient une position acheteur ou vendeur nette totale qui dépasse 50% des limites de position qui sont imposées pour les options de l'E.G.C.C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation].