English (Loans; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
amortization adjustment factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the current value, in terms of the U. S. dollar, of the principal outstanding of a loan at the commencement of business of a day to the corresponding total of withdrawals from the Loan Account, net of recalls for amortization.
OBS: Currency pool.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
coefficient d'ajustement de l'encours de la dette [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'ajustement de l'en-cours de la dette [masculine noun]
OBS: encours : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Préstamos; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
factor de ajuste para fines de amortización [correct, masculine noun]