English (Banking)
interest compensation [correct]
CONT: In the ACSS [Automated Clearing Settlement System], payment items that are exchanged among ACSS direct and indirect participants throughout the day are cleared overnight, and are settled with interest compensation on the next business day across the settlement accounts of the Bank of Canada.
French (Banque)
intérêts compensatoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans le SACR [Système automatisé de compensation et de règlement], les effets de paiement échangés durant une journée entre adhérents et sous-adhérents sont compensés la nuit et réglés le jour ouvrable suivant à partir des comptes de règlement tenus auprès de la Banque du Canada, avec versement d'intérêts compensatoires.