English (Banking)
payor account [correct]
CONT: By 8 a. m. the next business day(T+1), the financial institutions have typically finished making adjustments to their clients’ accounts, debiting payors’ accounts, and crediting payees’ accounts. At approximately 9 : 30 a. m., initial net balances are available to all the direct clearers, and bilateral reopenings of the clearing may occur to correct errors, if both parties agree. By 11 a. m., the final multilateral positions of the direct clearers are calculated and made known to the Bank of Canada.
French (Banque)
compte de payeur [correct, masculine noun]