English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
delivery account [correct]
CONT: Delivery of acceptable gold upon exercise/assignment must be carried out in the E. G. C. C. 's delivery account with Mocatta & Goldsmid Ltd in London. Delivery of gold is due into the E. G. C. C. delivery account with Mocatta by noon London England time on the delivery date which is the fourth business day after the exercise notice was accepted by the E. G. C. C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compte-livraison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La livraison de l'or sous une forme acceptable lors de la levée ou de l'assignation doit être effectuée auprès de Mocatta & Goldsmith Ltd à Londres au compte-livraison de l'E.G.C.C. L'or doit être déposé auprès de Mocatta & Goldsmith au compte-livraison de l'E.G.C.C. à midi, heure de Londres, le jour de livraison qui est le 4e jour ouvrable après l'acceptation par l'E.G.C.C. [European Gold Options Clearing Corporation] de l'avis de levée.