English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
busy hour [correct]
DEF: The peak 60-minute period during a business day when the largest volume of communications traffic is handled.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
heure de pointe [correct, feminine noun]; heure chargée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de soixante minutes d'un jour ouvrable pendant laquelle est acheminé le plus fort volume de trafic. On dit «heure chargée», en français international.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
hora de mayor afluencia [correct, feminine noun]; hora de mayor tráfico [correct, feminine noun]; hora punta [correct, feminine noun]