English (Air Terminals)
Maple Leaf lounge [correct]
DEF: A VIP lounge offered by Air Canada.
CONT: Our award-winning Maple Leaf [trademark] Lounges provide a private, serene hideaway right in the middle of the airport. Inside you’ll find the ideal atmosphere for reading papers, watching the game, or focusing on your big presentation. Air Canada features 25 Maple Leaf Lounges and 2 Arrivals Lounges for your convenience. Maple Leaf Lounges offer complimentary alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages and light snacks, a selection of newspapers and magazines, televisions, full business amenities, conference rooms in select locations, and courteous helpful staff to assist with same day travel needs, flight check-in and seat assignment.
French (Aérogares)
salon Feuille d'érable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salon d'honneur que la compagnie aérienne Air Canada met à la disposition de ses clients privilégiés.
CONT: Nos salons Feuille d'érable [marque de commerce], gagnants de plusieurs prix, sont des havres de paix en plein aéroport. L'atmosphère y est idéale, que vous choisissiez de lire les journaux, de suivre un match à la télé ou de travailler à votre importante présentation. Air Canada vous donne accès à 25 salons Feuille d'érable et à deux salons d'arrivée. Les salons Feuille d'érable vous offrent gratuitement des boissons, alcooliques ou non, de légers goûters, une sélection de journaux et de magazines, la télévision, l'accès à tous les services d'affaires ainsi qu'à des salles de réunion dans certains salons. En outre, un personnel courtois et dévoué est chargé de voir à vos besoins pour les déplacements le jour même, l'enregistrement sur les vols et la sélection des places.