English (Decision-Making Process)
business decision maker [correct]
CONT: The Conference Board of Canada provides business and government decision makers with information on Total Quality Management practices through its research publications, open conferences and executive forums.
French (Processus décisionnel)
décideur du monde des affaires [correct, masculine noun]; décideur d'entreprise [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conference Board du Canada fournit aux décideurs du monde des affaires et des gouvernements de l'information sur la gestion de la qualité totale au moyen de rapports de recherche, de conférences publiques et de tribunes de cadres de direction.