English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air modulator valve [correct]
OBS: The air modulator valve is cable operated from the flight station and provides a method of discharging air pressure into the brake system for emergency operation.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soupape pneumatique de modulation