English (Corporate Security; Radio Broadcasting; Security Devices)
CATV security system [correct]; community antenna television security system [correct]
DEF: A central station alarm system using existing cable television coaxial links to subscribers as the alarm signal transmission media. The alarm signal receiver is located at the head end of the CATV system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Radiodiffusion; Dispositifs de sécurité)
Système de sécurité à câblodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]