English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inertia reel cartridge [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cartouche du tambour à inertie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.