English (The Skin)
caruncle [correct]
DEF: A small fleshy excrescence.
French (Appareil cutané)
caroncule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite excroissance non pathologique de chair.
Spanish (Piel)
carúncula [feminine noun]