English (The Eye)
lacrimal caruncle [correct]; caruncle [correct]; caruncula lacrimalis [Latin]
DEF: A pink, fleshy mound of relatively isolated skin in the lacrimal lake at the medial canthus area adjacent to the plica semilunaris.
French (Oeil)
caroncule [correct, feminine noun]; caroncule lacrymale [correct, masculine noun]; caruncula lacrimalis [Latin]
DEF: Petit grain formé de tissu rose, situé dans le canthus interne.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
carúncula lagrimal [correct, feminine noun]