English (Taxation)
carved-out income [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 209(1).
French (Fiscalité)
revenus miniers et pétroliers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 209(1).