English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
debt structure ratio [correct]
CONT: The debt structure ratio indicates the part of total debt that must be repaid within one year. A ratio of 1 : 4(or. 25) indicates that 25 percent of total debt must be repaid within one year. The higher the ratio, the greater will be the drain on cash reserves and the more risk of being unable to repay current debt obligations on time.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ratio de la structure d'endettement [masculine noun]; ratio de la structure financière [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ratio de la structure financière : terme employé à Statistique Canada.