English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash expenditure [correct]
OBS: Refers to "cash disbursement" in government terminology.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
décaissement [correct, masculine noun]; sortie de caisse [feminine noun]; dépense en espèces [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gasto en efectivo [masculine noun]