English (Government Accounting)
accrued revenue account [correct]
CONT: The revenue is recorded in the departmental accounts when the "cash" has been received along with any expenditure amount to account for early payment discounts offered by the department. The accrued revenue accounts are reconciled regularly with the outstanding accounts receivable as are the actual revenue accounts with the cash receipts.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de produits à recevoir [correct, masculine noun]