English (Government Accounting)
cash control card
OBS: Officer with Signing Authority Under Section 26 will(...) review posting of original copy of batch summary of Cash Control Card, within the Allotment Control Ledger, to confirm that the cash is available to meet the expenditure requirements of the batches totalled on the batch summary.
French (Comptabilité publique)
fiche de contrôle de caisse
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre VII.77.2 de la source CSS-5.