English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
overbudgeting [correct]
OBS: [The problem of unpaid contributions] does,..., adversely affect the cash flow situation and, were it not for obvious overbudgeting, the accumulation of arrears would have a detrimental effect on the level of the Working Capital Fund.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
surbudgétisation [feminine noun]; dépassement du budget [proposal, masculine noun]; montants excédentaires [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; suraffectations [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: «Montants excédentaires» s'emploie par rapport aux ressources approuvées dans le Budget des dépenses principal (Impôt).
OBS: Le Conseil du Trésor du Canada a annoncé, le 5 février 1998, que l'équivalent français de Main Estimates devient «Budget principal des dépenses», et celui de Supplementary Estimates, «Budget supplémentaire des dépenses».