English (Continuing Education; Education (General))
village college [correct]; community college [correct]
DEF: A United Kingdom term which denotes a multi-purpose establishment, equipped as a secondary school, as a continuing education centre and having facilities for social and cultural activities for adults and adolescents.
OBS: Village college; community college: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Pédagogie (Généralités))
foyer culturel intégré [masculine noun]
DEF: Institution polyvalente fonctionnant à la fois comme une école secondaire et comme un centre d'éducation permanente. Elle dispose d'un équipement pour les activités socio-culturelles des adultes et des adolescents.
OBS: Foyer culturel intégré : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
local multifuncional [masculine noun]