English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Heating)
firing rate switching circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit in a programming control which switches external devices at predetermined times to control the firing rate of the burner.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Chauffage)
circuit de commutation du régulateur de chauffe [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: circuit de commutation / switching circuit.
OBS: Voir la fiche «régulateur d'allure de chauffe / firing rate controller».