English (Telecommunications; Electronic Devices)
plug-in circuit pack
CONT: Digital machines are largely modular. Many of the components including the switching elements are contained in plug-in circuit pack.
French (Télécommunications; Dispositifs électroniques)
bloc de circuit interchangeable [masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes numériques sont, eux, essentiellement modulaires. Un grand nombre de leurs composants, y compris les éléments de commutation, font partie de bloc de circuit interchangeable.