English (Telecommunications Switching; Telephone Switching)
circuit switching center [correct]; CSC [correct]; circuit-switched exchange [correct]
DEF: a complex of communication circuits and supporting facilities that can be interconnected and released for establishing and disestablishing connections between users.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
centre de commutation de circuits [correct, masculine noun]