English (Telecommunications Switching)
high usage trunk [correct]; high-usage trunk [correct]
DEF: A voice circuit directly connecting locations or switching centres generating high volumes of traffic to each other. High usage trunks will always be selected first in routing calls between locations they connect.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
liaison à fort trafic [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuit de conversation reliant directement des points ou des centres de commutation échangeant un trafic considérable. Est toujours le premier circuit choisi pour l'acheminement des appels entre les points ou centres de commutation qu'il relie.
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace de alta utilización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de enlaces a los que se les proporciona una ruta alternativa proyectada y para los que el número de enlaces se determina en función del rendimiento relativo y de las consideraciones económicas.