English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
supervisory signal [correct]
DEF: A signal which indicates the operating condition of a circuit or a combination of circuits in a switching apparatus or other electrical equipment to an attendant.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
signal de supervision [correct, masculine noun]; signal de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
señal de supervisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal usada para indicar los diversos estados operativos de las combinaciones de circuitos.