English (Electronics)
static switching circuit
CONT: the voltage drop in the static switching circuit must remain below 2 volts...(MAS. 69. l72. e)
French (Électronique)
circuit statique de commutation [masculine noun]
CONT: la chute de tension dans le circuit statique de commutation est inférieure à 2 volts [...] (MAS.69.l72.f) (temporisateur électronique)