English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
current-switching bipolar circuit
CONT: Except for the cells themselves, the read path is comprised entirely of current-switching bipolar circuits operating with small voltage swings.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit bipolaire à commutation de courant [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour éclairer le concept de macromodélisation nous prendrons deux exemples: la simulation en circuits de type MOS, la simulation en circuits bipolaires à commutation de courant.