English (Electrical Networks)
low-power control signal [correct]
CONT: [The solid state relay] can switch high-current/high-power loads in response to a low-power control signal and are protected against typical automotive system field decay, switching transients, short circuit, reverse battery, extreme heat, electromagnetic interference, RFI, and load dump.
French (Réseaux électriques)
signal de commande de faible puissance [correct, masculine noun]