English (Telecommunications; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
tributary
OBS: tributary circuit : A circuit connecting an individual phone to a switching center.
OBS: IC technology
French (Télécommunications; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
affluent [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
afluente [correct, masculine noun]