English (Air Traffic Control)
concentrating station [correct]
OBS: a concentrating station connected via a medium or high speed circuit to a switching centre and serving a number of remote stations type A or B.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
station de concentration
OBS: station de concentration reliée par un circuit à moyenne ou grande vitesse à un centre de commutation et desservant un certain nombre de stations déportées de type A ou B.