English (Telecommunications Switching; Telecommunications Facilities)
center switching [correct]
DEF: An installation in a data communication system where equipment is used to interconnect communication circuits on a message or circuit switching basis.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
commutation centrale [correct, feminine noun]