English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
Low-voltage switchgear and controlgear – Part 5-2 : Control circuit devices and switching elements – Proximity switches [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-5-2-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-5-2-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
Appareillage à basse tension – Partie 5-2 : Appareils et éléments de commutation pour circuits de commande – Détecteurs de proximité [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-5-2-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60947-5-2-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.