English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Switching)
circuit terminal
OBS: the termination point of a circuit located in a switching equipment.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications))
borne terminale [feminine noun]
OBS: Extrémité d'un circuit raccordée à un commutateur.