English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Components)
control circuit [correct, standardized]; control amplifier [correct]; control diagram; slewing circuit; bus driver
DEF: All the conductive parts, other than the main circuit, of a switching device which are included in a circuit and are used for the closing or opening operations of the device.
OBS: control circuit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Composants électrotechniques)
circuit de commande [correct, masculine noun]; schéma de commande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; amplificateur de commande [masculine noun]; ampli de commande [masculine noun]; circuit de contrôle [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des pièces conductrices, autres que le circuit principal, d'un appareil de connexion, insérées dans un circuit utilisé pour commander la manœuvre de fermeture ou d'ouverture de l'appareil.
OBS: schéma de commande : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Electrotecnia; Componentes eléctricos)
excitador del bus [correct, masculine noun]