English (Telecommunications Switching)
circuit switching exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; SWITCHEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: circuit switching exercise; SWITCHEX : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
exercice de commutation de circuits [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de commutation de circuits : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.