English (Electronics)
transistance [correct]
DEF: The characteristic of an electric element that controls voltages or currents so as to accomplish gain or switching action in a circuit.
French (Électronique)
transistance [correct, feminine noun]; résistance de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation de la résistance de sortie d'un transistor sous l'action du signal d'entrée.