English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
lacing [correct]
DEF: An alarm system wire network connected to a closed circuit and concealed in a shield in such a way that any attempt to reach the wires activates the alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
entrelacement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De câbles ou de fils.