English (Artificial Intelligence)
random interlace [correct]
DEF: Technique for scanning that is often used in closed circuit television system where there is no fixed relationship between successive fields as being even or odd.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
entrelacement aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.