English (Security Devices)
digital video monitoring [correct]
OBS: Digital video monitoring is used with a CCTV [closed circuit television camera] security system. The monitor allows you to view the output from several cameras at the same time.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
surveillance vidéo numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La surveillance vidéo numérique est utilisée avec un système de sécurité CCTV [télévision en circuit fermé]. Le moniteur vous permet de visionner en tout temps les images transmises par plusieurs caméras.