English (Telecommunications Transmission; Public Service)
institutional network [correct]; institutional loop [correct]
DEF: A closed circuit portion of the cable communications system designed to provide communications services to Institutional Network Users...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Fonction publique)
réseau institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau de communications par câblodistribution, à vocation non commerciale, que l'on réserve à des institutions gouvernementales et para-gouvernementales.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Función pública)
red institucional [correct, feminine noun]