English (Maritime Organizations; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
closed conference [correct]
DEF: [A type of] conference [that] restricts membership in order to protect the members’ market share.
French (Organisations maritimes; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
conférence fermée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'admission d'une nouvelle compagnie maritime dans une conférence fermée est soumise à la décision discrétionnaire des membres de cette conférence.