English (Heating)
hot-water heating [correct]; hydronic heating [correct, see observation]
DEF: Heating whereby hot water circulates through pipes, coils, and radiators.
OBS: hydronic : adj. relating to or being a system of heating or cooling that involves transfer of heat by a circulating fluid in a closed system of pipes.
OBS: Technically, a "hydronic system" may be either a "hot water system" or a "steam system", as confirmed in the source AMERI. However, many sources define a "hydronic system" as a "hot water system".
French (Chauffage)
chauffage à eau chaude [correct, masculine noun]; chauffage central à eau chaude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauffage par la circulation d'eau chaude dans un système de tuyaux et de radiateurs par gravité ou au moyen d'une pompe circulatoire.
CONT: Les chauffages à eau chaude utilisent l'eau chaude comme fluide véhiculaire. L'eau réchauffée dans les chaudières est amenée par des canalisations jusqu'aux corps de chauffe, où elle se refroidit en cédant de la chaleur, puis revient aux chaudières à partir desquelles le cycle recommence.
Spanish (Calefacción)
calefacción por agua caliente [correct, feminine noun]; calefacción con agua caliente [correct, feminine noun]; calefacción central por agua caliente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de calefacción de un edificio por medio de la circulación de agua caliente a través de tuberías y radiadores situados en las habitaciones.