English (Hydromechanics; Air Conditioning and Heating)
hydronic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to, or being a system of heating or cooling that involves transfer of heat by a circulating fluid(as water or vapor) in a closed system of pipes.
French (Hydromécanique; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
hydronique [correct, adjective]