English (Refrigeration Engineering)
hydronic cooling system
OBS: hydronic : of, relating to, or being a system of heating or cooling that involves transfer of heat by a circulating fluid in closed system of pipes.
French (Techniques du froid)
installation de refroidissement par caloporteur [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: caloporteur: (n.m.) Fluide caloporteur. (adj.) Se dit d'un fluide transportant ou évacuant de la chaleur. (Syn. caloriporteur).