English (Finance; Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management)
contract completion date [correct]
DEF: The date that the contract was closed in the financial accounts.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Finances; Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
date d'achèvement des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle le dossier contractuel a été fermé dans les comptes financiers.