English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydraulic gradient [correct]
DEF: In a closed conduit : the slope of the hydraulic grade line.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
gradient hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une conduite en charge, pente de la ligne piézométrique.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
gradiente hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un conducto cerrado, la pendiente del perfil piezométrico.