English (Mineralogy; Metallography; Energy (Physics))
line of dislocation [correct]
OBS: A dislocation is a line defect, present as a closed ring bounding a slipped area of the lattice.
French (Minéralogie; Métallographie; Énergie (Physique))
ligne de dislocation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne de dislocation se propage dans le plan de glissement à la manière d'une onde, souvent à très grande vitesse.