English (Computer Graphics)
Phong shading [correct]
DEF: The smooth shading of a closed, multi-sided area by interpolation of surface normal vectors across a polygon span on a scan line.
French (Infographie)
ombrage Phong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ombrage lisse d'une surface polygonale par l'interpolation des vecteurs de surface normaux sur une ligne de balayage.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
sombreado de Phong [correct, masculine noun]; sombreado Phong [correct, masculine noun]