English (Accounting)
open-encumbrance line [correct]
OBS: Provides line detail information on outstanding and recently closed encumbrances. Complete accounting distribution of the line amount and expended amount and the amount committed.
OBS: Term used in the Department of National Defence’s FISMK 3 computer system.
French (Comptabilité)
ligne des affectations ouvertes [correct, feminine noun]