English (Military Organization; Operations (Air Forces))
airborne command post [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACP [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABNCP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A suitably equipped aircraft used by the commander for the conduct of his operations.
OBS: airborne command post; ACP; ABNCP : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
poste de commandement volant [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aéronef équipé en vue de permettre au commandant d'exercer la conduite de ses opérations.
OBS: poste de commandement volant : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
puesto de mando aerotransportado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avión convenientemente acondicionado utilizado por el Jefe de una fuerza para controlarla.