English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
NATO earmarked force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [A force and/or headquarters] that nations agree to place under the operational command or the operational control of a NATO commander at some future time.
OBS: NATO earmarked force: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: NATO earmarked force: The plural form of this designation (NATO earmarked forces) and the plural definition are standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
force réservée pour affectation à l'OTAN [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [Force] ou [état-major] que des pays acceptent de placer à une date ultérieure sous le commandement opérationnel ou le contrôle opérationnel d'un commandant OTAN.
OBS: force réservée pour affectation à l'OTAN : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: force réservée pour affectation à l'OTAN : La désignation au pluriel (forces réservées pour affectation à l'OTAN) et la définition au pluriel sont normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
fuerzas reservadas para asignación a la OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Fuerzas que las naciones acuerdan poner, bajo el mando o control operativo de un jefe de la OTAN en un futuro, en ciertas condiciones.