English (Offences and crimes; Labour Law; Police)
major service offence [correct]
CONT: Major service offences include such matters as refusal to obey the lawful command of a superior in rank or misappropriating public money.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit du travail; Police)
infraction majeure ressortissant au service [correct, feminine noun]; manquement grave au devoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les infractions majeures ressortissant au service figurent le refus d'obéir aux ordres légitimes d'un supérieur en grade ou le détournement de deniers publics.