English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Forces Intelligence Command [correct]; CFINTCOM [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Intelligence Command(CFINTCOM) provides credible, timely and integrated defence intelligence capabilities, products and services to support Canada's national security objectives.
OBS: Canadian Forces Intelligence Command; CFINTCOM : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
Commandement du renseignement des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; COMRENSFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Commandement du renseignement des Forces canadiennes (COMRENSFC) fournit des capacités, des produits et des services de renseignement de défense crédibles, opportuns et intégrés à l'appui des objectifs du Canada en matière de sécurité nationale.
OBS: Commandement du renseignement des Forces canadiennes; COMRENSFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.