English (Military Organization; Air Defence)
air defence command [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ADC [correct, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: The authority and responsibility for the air defence of a designated area.
OBS: air defence command : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: air defence command; ADC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Défense aérienne)
commandement de la défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CDA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Commandement exerçant son autorité et sa responsabilité pour la défense aérienne dans une région déterminée.
OBS: commandement de la défense aérienne : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: commandement de la défense aérienne; CDA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar; Defensa aérea)
mando de la defensa aérea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autoridad y responsabilidad para la defensa aérea de una zona determinada.