English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
command, control and communication [correct, officially approved]; C3 [correct, officially approved]; command, control and communications
OBS: command, control and communication; C3 : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: command, control and communication system
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
commandement, contrôle et communication [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; C3 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; commandement, contrôle et communications [masculine noun]; C3 [masculine noun]; C3
OBS: commandement, contrôle et communication; C3 : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.