English (Air Space Control; Land Forces)
army airspace command and control [correct, NATO, standardized]; A2C2 [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Army airspace command and control consists of those actions that ensure the synchronized use of airspace and enhance the command and control of those forces using airspace.
OBS: army airspace command and control; A2C2 : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Forces terrestres)
commandement et contrôle de l'espace aérien de l'armée de terre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; A2C2 [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement et contrôle de l'espace aérien de l'armée de terre; A2C2 : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.