English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
regulatory standard [correct]
CONT: Each country has the option of cooperating in various ways, acting singly, for example in providing fiscal stimulus, adopting higher-than-minimum regulatory standards, or being a free rider and benefiting from the policy decisions and resources of other countries.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
norme réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
norma reguladora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Comité de Basilea ha completado gran parte de su agenda de reformas tras la crisis […] En 2014, el Comité ha finalizado normas reguladoras adicionales y sometido a consulta otras propuestas de política para la consecución de sus reformas reguladoras tras la crisis.