English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
electric turbine ejector [correct]
CONT: A typical combination arm and leg bath consists of an oval-shaped, corrosion-resisting stainless steel tank, electric turbine ejector, dial thermometer, thermostatic water mixing valve assembly and a vacuum breaker. The turbine ejector is provided with an aerator and an elevator for lowering and raising.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
éjecteur à commande par turbine électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Une baignoire d'hydrothérapie (pour bras et jambes) comprend généralement un réservoir en acier inoxydable de forme ovale, un éjecteur à commande par turbine électrique, un thermomètre à cadran, un robinet mitigeur thermostatique et un brise-vide. L'éjecteur est muni d'un aérateur et d'un mécanisme permettant de régler sa hauteur.