English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
corrosive flux [correct]
DEF: A flux with a residue that chemically attacks the base metal. It may be composed of inorganic salts and acids, organic salts and acids, or activated rosins or resins.
French (Soudage (Métal))
flux corrosif [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).