English (Food Industries)
crinkle cut [correct]
DEF: [A] cut with corrugated or crinkly, as opp. to straight, sides.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
coupe ondulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ondulé : Dont le tracé présente une succession de courbes alternativement concaves et convexes.