English (Quarrying Tools and Machinery)
double-roll crusher [correct]; double roll crusher [correct]; double-roll breaker [correct]
DEF: A crusher in which size reduction is effected by causing the material to pass between two smooth, corrugated or toothed rollers.
PHR: hooked double-roll crusher
French (Outillage et machinerie (Carrières))
concasseur à deux cylindres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concasseur dans lequel la comminution de la matière est provoquée par le passage de cette dernière entre deux cylindres lisses, cannelés ou dentés.
PHR: concasseur à deux cylindres en étoile