English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
corrugated filter [officially approved]
OBS: corrugated filter : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
filtre ondulé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre ondulé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).