English (Paperboard)
kraft linerboard [correct]; kraft liner [correct]; kraftliner board [avoid]
DEF: A paperboard made on a cylinder or fourdrinier machine from a high percentage of unbleached sulfate pulp mixed with recycled paperstock.
OBS: The written form of kraftliner board is wrong.
OBS: It is used primarily as the outside layer of multi-ply corrugated container board.
French (Carton)
carton doublure kraft [correct, masculine noun]; Kraft-caisse [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton fait en majorité de pâte kraft, servant à en doubler un autre.
OBS: Le terme «Kraft-caisse» est employé par la compagnie française d'emballages en carton «La cellulose du pin».