English (Electric Cables)
corrugated conduit [correct, standardized]
OBS: corrugated conduit : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Câbles électriques)
conduit annelé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: conduit annelé : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).