English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
Cassegrain parabolic antenna [correct]
CONT: As to a Cassegrain parabolic antenna, the electric project and the corrugated feeder were finished.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
antenne parabolique Cassegrain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne une antenne parabolique Cassegrain, le projet électrique et le système d'alimentation à cornet cannelé sont terminés.