English (Types of Paper)
corrugated paper [correct]; fluted paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper after undergoing a process resulting in a pattern of regular and permanent undulations.
OBS: The term "fluted paper" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier cannelé [correct, masculine noun]; papier-cannelure [correct, masculine noun]; papier cannelure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier ayant subi un traitement destiné à lui conférer des ondulations régulières et permanentes.
OBS: Constituant du carton ondulé [...] placé entre les couvertures.
OBS: "Papier cannelé" a été normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel corrugado [masculine noun]