English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
cultipacker [correct]; soil packer [correct]; culti-packer [correct]; land packer [correct]; land presser [correct]; cultipacker corrugated roller [correct]; land-packer; landpacker
DEF: A farm machine used to brush clods and firm or pack the soil utilizing one or more rollers made up of Vee-shaped wheel sections or those having sprocket-like teeth on their periphery, so as to present a corrugated or jagged working surface to the soil.
OBS: soil packer; land packer: terms confirmed in the API data base.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
rouleau cultitasseur [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau cultipacker [correct, masculine noun]; cultipacker [correct, masculine noun]; cultivateur-tasseur [correct, masculine noun]; cultitasseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil constitué de deux rouleaux composés chacun de disques jointifs à arête vive, qu'on utilise pour affiner et tasser le sol.
OBS: cultivateur-tasseur; cultitasseur : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 septembre 2007.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
rodillo combinado [correct, masculine noun]