English (Laundry Work; Percussion Instruments)
washboard [correct]
DEF: A corrugated rectangular surface that is used for scrubbing clothes or as a percussion instrument.
French (Blanchissage; Instruments de musique à percussion)
planche à laver [correct, feminine noun]