English (Printing Processes - Various)
direct printing [correct]
CONT: By 2003, the two sectors that should experience significant developments are direct printing and corrugated cardboard and flexible packaging.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux secteurs devraient connaître des développements significatifs d'ici 2003 : l'impression directe sur carton ondulé et les emballages souples.