English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
solid fibreboard [correct]
DEF: A laminated containerboard consisting of several plies of paperboard securely bonded together.
CONT: Solid fibreboard is more resistant to wet or damp conditions than corrugated fibreboard.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton compact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton contrecollé à plusieurs plis pressés ensemble, utilisé pour la fabrication de caisses d'emballage.
Spanish (Cartón; Embalajes de cartón)
cartón compacto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartón espeso, formado por varios cartones ordinarios encolados y prensados [...]
OBS: [...] sirve para hacer cajas de embalaje muy resistentes o de grandes dimensiones.