English (Paperboard)
corrugated board industry [correct]
CONT: This paper presents a case study in the corrugated board industry, where advanced strategies were followed, in order to implement a totally integrated waste management system, through the selection of the appropriate technology, avoiding environmental damage.
French (Carton)
industrie du carton ondulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de la fabrication, de l'impression et du façonnage du carton ondulé.
OBS: Terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.