English (Types of Glass)
corrugated glass [correct]
DEF: Glass rolled to give a corrugated profile.
French (Sortes de verre)
verre ondulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ondulé : qui présente des ondes régulières : tôle ondulée, plaques translucides ondulées, etc.