English (Types of Glass; Glazing Materials (Constr.))
corrugated wire glass [correct]
CONT: Corrugated glass, corrugated wire glass, and corrugated plastic panels are used for decorative treatments, diffusing light, or as a translucent structural panel with color.
French (Sortes de verre; Matériaux verriers (Construction))
verre ondulé armé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Verre ondulé armé. 1. Verre ondulé petites ondes (...) 2. Verre ondulé grandes ondes (...) 3. Verre ondulé décoratif (...)