English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
corrugated steel end [correct]
DEF: Outside surface of end wall of rail vehicles constructed of corrugated sheet steel, the corrugations being horizontal.
OBS: Part of the mechanical refrigerator car (wagon frigorifique); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle de bout ondulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paroi de bout extérieure des véhicules ferroviaires, faite de tôle forte ondulée, les ondulations étant horizontales.