English (Muscles and Tendons; The Eye)
corrugator superciliary muscle [correct]; corrugator [correct]
DEF: A small, narrow, pyramidal muscle, placed at the medial end of the eyebrow, beneath the Frontalis and Orbicularis oculi.
French (Muscles et tendons; Oeil)
muscle sourcilier [correct, masculine noun]; muscle corrugator sourcilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous la peau du sourcil se trouvent des parties du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil et du muscle sourcilier. La contraction du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil abaisse le sourcil, tandis que celle du muscle sourcilier le déplace vers l'axe médian.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones; Ojo)
músculo corrugador de la ceja [correct, masculine noun]; músculo superciliar [correct, masculine noun]