English (Paperboard)
corrugated board [correct]; corrugated fibreboard [correct]; corrugated fiberboard [correct]
DEF: A composite paper product made by adhering linerboard to both sides of a web of corrugated medium on a corrugator.
OBS: Variations from this include: Singleface board ... Doublewall board ... Triplewall board ...
French (Carton)
carton ondulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton composé d'une ou de plusieurs feuilles de papier cannelé, et d'une ou de plusieurs feuilles de papier ou de carton (en général du papier Kraft).