English (Security)
corruption [correct]
DEF: The act or fact of making, becoming, or being corrupt.
OBS: corrupt. Morally unsound or debased; perverted; evil; depraved.
French (Sécurité)
corruption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de corrompre moralement; état de ce qui est corrompu.
OBS: corrompue, dépravé, dissolu.
Spanish (Seguridad)
corrupción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de corromper o corromperse.