English (Public Service; Offences and crimes)
corrupt official [correct]
CONT: "Corrupt officials smuggle ill-gotten assets into safe havens through offshore companies with absolute impunity, "said [the] chairman of Transparency International.
French (Fonction publique; Infractions et crimes)
fonctionnaire corrompu [correct, masculine noun]; fonctionnaire corrompue [correct, feminine noun]; agent public corrompu [correct, masculine noun]; agente publique corrompue [correct, feminine noun]; agent corrompu [correct, masculine noun]; agente corrompue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Montréal récupère 344 800 $ d’anciens fonctionnaires corrompus. [...] Mercredi, le comité exécutif a donné son aval à une entente intervenue entre la Ville, le Syndicat professionnel des scientifiques à pratique exclusive et les deux fonctionnaires corrompus.
Spanish (Función pública; Infracciones y crímenes)
funcionario corrupto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Con polígrafo y lector de retina [el] Gobierno busca a funcionarios corruptos. [...] Se trata de funcionarios con responsabilidades, bien sea de contratación, de cualquier forma de gasto público, en decisiones estratégicas o relevantes para las finanzas de las entidades y de la nación.