English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
adulterated spleenwort [correct]; abcised spleenwort [correct]; corrupt spleenwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aspleniaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
doradille falsifiée [correct, feminine noun]; doradille bâtarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aspleniaceae.