English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
conspiracy [correct]
CONT: ... in order to constitute collusion there must be a corrupt agreement or conspiracy, to which the petitioner is a party, to obtain a divorce by means of manufactured evidence or of some fraud or deceit practised on the Court. That is the basic test.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
complot [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: La collusion est un complot en vue de déjouer l'administration de la justice, une entente visant à supprimer une preuve ou pour tromper le tribunal au moment de la demande en divorce.
OBS: complot : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).