English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
corrupt practice [correct]; corrupt electoral practice [correct]
DEF: In enactments relating to elections, an act or omission committed with the intention of doing that which the statute forbids.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
manœuvre frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]; manœuvre électorale frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute personne qui, pendant une élection, est coupable d'une infraction qui constitue une manœuvre frauduleuse ou un acte illicite est ipso facto privée du droit de vote et inhabile à voter à cette élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
práctica fraudulenta [correct, feminine noun]; práctica electoral fraudulenta [correct, feminine noun]