English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
corrupt intention [correct]; corrupt intent [correct]
CONT: Corrupt intention of the husband or wife seeking a divorce is an essential ingredient of connivance, and the conduct of the husband or wife seeking the divorce must show that he or she, as the case may be, willingly consented to the adultery of [the] other spouse.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
intention fallacieuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: En droit de la famille, le critère de l'intention fallacieuse sert à établir la preuve de connivence qui constitue un empêchement au divorce.
OBS: intention fallacieuse : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).