English (Loans)
placement memorandum [correct]; placing memorandum [correct]
DEF: A document prepared by the lead manager of a syndicate in the Eurocredit market, which seeks to give sufficient information to other potential lenders to enable them to decide whether to participate in the credit.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
mémorandum de placement [correct, masculine noun]; note d'information [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
memorando de información [masculine noun]