English (Banking)
credit department [correct]
DEF: A department in a bank where credit information is obtained, assembled, and retained for reference purposes. Credit applications for loans are presented to this department by a loan officer.
French (Banque)
service du crédit [correct, masculine noun]; service des crédits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
departamento de créditos [masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio bancario que se ocupa de la gestión y concesión de fondos hasta una cierta cantidad a cambio de unos intereses y comisiones.