English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
rescue pumper [correct]
OBS: [A rescue pumper] usually has additional compartmentation to carry extrication equipment, cribbing, air bags, an electrical generator, high-angle rope rescue equipment, metal and concrete cutting tools, and a vast assortment of other specialized rescue tools. Combining the pumper and rescue functions into one vehicle has the added benefit of having the necessary charged hoseline at the scene of an auto extrication or other transportation-related incident.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
autopompe de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]