English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
aramid yarn [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Range of aramid scissors and shears for cutting aramid yarns and heavier items.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil aramide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Gamme de ciseaux et cisailles de type aramide pour couper des fils aramide et des articles plus lourds.