English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Gears and Friction Wheels)
gear cutting equipment
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Engrenages et roues de friction)
appareillage à tailler les engrenages [masculine noun]; machine à tailler les engrenages [feminine noun]