English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
cutting head [correct]
DEF: The part of a cutting machine or cutting equipment to which a cutting torch or tip is attached.
French (Soudage (Métal))
porte-tête de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un appareil de coupe ou d'un poste d'oxycoupage à laquelle est fixée la tête (ou buse) de coupe.