English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Industries)
aramid shears [correct, plural]
CONT: Equipment. Range of aramid scissors and shears for cutting aramid yarns and heavier items.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industries du textile)
cisailles de type aramide [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Matériel. Gamme de ciseaux et cisailles de type aramide pour couper des fils aramide et des articles plus lourds.