English (Demolition (Military))
mounting brackets [correct, plural]
DEF: Obstacle equipment consisting of a set of rails designed to attach cutting charges for a demolition obstacle.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
supports de montage [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Fixations composées d'un jeu de rails conçus pour fixer les charges coupantes de destruction.
OBS: supports de montage : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.