English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
heavier item [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Range of aramid scissors and shears for cutting aramid yarns and heavier items.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
article plus lourd [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Gamme de ciseaux et cisailles de type aramide pour couper des fils aramide et des articles plus lourds.