English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Illumination Engineering; Theatre and Opera)
effects projector [correct]
CONT: ... effects projector designed for the most demanding applications in theatres, television sets and concerts. The projector, which is equipped with a linear zoom function, can generate an infinite range of different effects thanks to its cutting edge gobo and prism equipment. Stage Color 1200 is the most powerful washlight on the market, offering generous colour capabilities based on a 4 wheel colour mixing system, complete with a frost filter system that provides wide colour backdrops even over short projection/distances and a full package of the top level features demanded by the most sophisticated professional applications.
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Éclairagisme; Théâtre et Opéra)
projecteur à effets [correct, masculine noun]