English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Scientific Research Equipment)
sample cutting equipment; sample-cutting equipment
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
équipement pour le découpage d'échantillons [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : SEC-51/78.