English (Kitchen Utensils; Pastries)
pastry blender [correct]
DEF: A device consisting of a handle with wires fastened to each end so that they form a deep curve that is used in cutting fat into flour in pastry making.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Pâtisserie)
mélangeur à pâtisserie [masculine noun]