English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospital chain
CONT: For-profit health-care and hospital chains, such as Columbia and Tenet, have prospered by cutting fat from a famously bloated business.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
chaîne d'hôpitaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A 44 ans, le fils de camionneur régnait sur la plus grande chaîne d'hôpitaux privés du monde, avec 343 établissements, près de 300 000 salariés, 120 milliards de francs de chiffre d'affaires.