English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
hay knife [correct]
DEF: A sharp instrument used in cutting hay out of a stack or mow.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
couteau à foin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le] couteau [à foin] utilisé il y a un siècle, coupe le foin en meules et en balles.