English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
hay grinder [correct]
DEF: A combination of a cutting or chopping device with either a burr or hammer mechanism which is used for reducing roughages, such as hay, to a ground meal or feed condition.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
broyeur de fourrage [correct]