English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
mower [correct]; scythe [correct]
DEF: A machine fitted with a mowing sickle cutting bar which is designed to cut forage for hay, weeds, etc.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
faucheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui coupe le fourrage sur pied.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
guadañadora [correct, feminine noun]; segadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina cortadora de hierba.