English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
hay mower and crusher [correct]
DEF: A power-drawn machine combining the cutting mechanism of the mowing machine with a set of rolls which crimp or crush the stems and heavy parts of the hay as it is cut. This makes possible faster and more even drying and curing and reduction in the loss of the valuable leaves.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
motofaucheuse-conditionneuse [correct]