English (Conservative Dentistry)
crown splitting forceps [correct]; crown spreader forceps [correct]
CONT: Crown splitting forceps.... After cutting the crown with a surgical burr, insert the beaks into the slot and squeeze the handles to split the crown.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
davier écarteur de couronne [correct, masculine noun]