English (Hand Tools; Locks and Locksmithing; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
K-tool [correct]
CONT: The K-tool is designed to cut into a lock cylinder. To shear the cylinder from a lock, you place the cutting edge of the K-tool on the top of the lock, insert a pry bar into the K-tool, and strike the pry bar with a flathead axe.
French (Outillage à main; Serrurerie; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
bloc arrache-serrure [correct, masculine noun]